Our privacy policy

Our privacy policy terms

The management and protection of personal data of visitor https://i-xperts.gr website is subject to these terms and the relevant provisions of Greek (N. 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals and the protection of personal data as supplemented by the laws 2774/1999, 3471/2006 and Article 8 of law. 2819/2000, the P. D. 207/1998 and 79/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97 / 66 / EC and 02/58 / EC) for the general protection of individuals against the processing of personal data and confidentiality of communications, and the decisions of the President of the Privacy Commission.

In any case i-xperts.gr reserves the right to change the terms and within the existing legal framework each time. If a visitor / member does not agree with these terms of protection of personal data must not visit the site.

1. i-xperts.gr NOT collect digital data of the visitor / member in the form of Cookies. The cookies are pieces of information, which in the form of very small text usually consisting of letters and numbers stored in the browser used by the user (Internet Explorer, Chrome, Mozilla, Firefox, etc.)

2. i-xperts.gr collects and processes personal data provided voluntarily by the visitor / member by using the services of our site. The data we collect is the minimum customer data we need to send the products / services and their pricing. The use for any other purpose, is only permitted after prior specific written consent of the visitor / member, who has the right to withdraw its consent to this at any time, upon written request. The i-xperts.gr not collect information on episketes / members from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organizations.

3. i-xperts.gr undertakes not to sell, rent or in any way publish and / or disclosure of personal data of visitors / members to any third party. The i-xperts.gr can release personal data of visitors / members to third legal and / or natural persons only if:
2.a. It has the express consent of visitors / members for passing personal data
2.b. The passing of personal data to legal and / or individuals who cooperate with the i-xperts.gr becomes necessary for the realization of desires and / or orders of visitors / members. Natural and legal persons who cooperate with the i-xperts.gr have the right to process the personal data that visitors / members submit to it only to the extent strictly necessary to provide support for this.
2.c. Requisitioned for compliance with the relevant provisions of the law and to the relevant authorities.

4. The processing of personal data is confidential. The i-xperts.gr comply strictly specific security policy, while implementing the most advanced data protection techniques, kept the files from unauthorized access, use or disclosure, alteration, inadvertent destruction. The i-xperts.gr not liable, if personal data, held in files, subject to the illegal act, cause injury or damage to property or moral, positive or negative, the visitor / member, due to force majeure or for any reason not due to gross negligence or deliberate action.

5. O visitor / member is entitled to be informed about whether their personal data are processed by the i-xperts.gr. The request must be made in writing and sent to the address of the company, together with supporting documents to show with certainty the identity of the applicant, and proof of payment of the sum specified in the decisions of the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data. The i-xperts.gr shall respond in writing within a deadline of 15 days, while sending a free copy of the personal data of the applicant, which may be kept in the file. The episketis / member is entitled to submit written objections to the processing of data. In particular may request in writing the correction, temporary non chrisimopopoiisi, commitment, failure to transmit or even delete them.

6. The visitor / member interested to advertise in i-xperts.gr, to take all necessary for this information should fill in the application the following information: company name, activity, contact information. The i-xperts.gr not responsible for the policy of protection of personal data follow advertized in this at their transactions with the visitors / members of these services.

7. The i-xperts.gr contain links (links) to other websites (sites) are not controlled by it but by third parties (natural or legal). Under no circumstances responsible i-xperts.gr for the terms of protection of personal data of the visitors / members which these bodies follow.

Web Design - Development

Our team is specialized in web development and design. We have more than 16 years of experience in web design and e-marketing campaigns. All our projects are designed by using the latest techniques in responsive design, always following what search engines want!
Τεχνολογίες Σχεδίασης

copyright 2017 © i-xperts.eu